Archive for December, 2009

h1

Hanasakeru Seishounen Episode 34 Triumph

December 29, 2009


I just love this ep love it ! i couldn’t move when Quinza was trying to kill Kajika. And i just love the way Lee-Leng was reacting then he was told that someone is trying to kill Kajika. Woooosh and he was running to help her but is he going to make it ?!?!?! and why is Quinza trying to kill Kajika?

why don’t u watch the ep 😉

Oooo and Rumaty is returning to he’s country

click on the link to watch ep 34

Triumph




h1

SHOUJO GUARD

December 28, 2009

Naaa this manga is sooo cute ^_^- an I just love the ending it’s really a happy ending ^_^


Alternative Name Girl Guard

Years of Released 2009

Status Completed

Author(s) Morie Satoshi

Artist(s) Morie Satoshi

Genre(s) One Shot, Romance, Shoujo,male harem, action


Summary

Unlike other 16 years old, Miyako only knows how to be a bodyguard. Taken in by Haruka-sama after her father passed away, Miyako is determined to give her life to protecting Haruka-sama.

click to read

Shoujo Guard Vol.01 Ch.001: Shoujo Guard

h1

Masca Vol.04 Ch.004

December 28, 2009

OMG i just love this chapter !!!! i really want to know who the guy that’s looks like a ninja is!!!!!!!!!  He’s sooooo cooooooool! And I want to know if rella is going to survive! And how kaine reacts when he sees rella with the ninja looking guy over her while she is unconscious and wounded

^_^ I just cant wait fro next chapter but i’m afraid that i have to TT^TT.

click to read  vol 4 ch 4

Masca Vol.04 Ch.004

or if u dont know anything about the manga click in this link

EVYIONE & MASCA by Kim Young Hee

random mv

h1

Merry Christmas ^_^ メリークリスマス!!!!!

December 24, 2009

h1

Skip Beat! Vol.25 Ch.150: A Faint Scar

December 20, 2009

Hihi if i was u i would hurry up and click on the link to read ^_^because i’m not going to tell u anything 😉

I’m just going to teas u with this pictures

click on the link to read

Skip Beat! Vol.25 Ch.150: A Faint Scar

h1

DRAGON WHO

December 16, 2009

Weeee this is really a funny and kind of cute magna ^_^ this manga fits both boys and girls ^_^

Love the kind of innocent main male character ^_^ and the pictures is really good ^_^


Alternative Name 드래곤 후, 드래곤후, Dragon Who

Years of Released 2009

Status Ongoing


Author(s) Ha Yuhn And Jung Jae-rahn

Artist(s) Kim Ju-ri

Genre(s) Comedy, Drama, Ecchi, Fantasy, Romance, School Life, Sci-fi, Shounen

Summary

Roa Coatl is on a mission. He must find the descendant of Quetzalcoatl to make her his wife and continue his great race of dragons. However, with no knowledge about love and having no interest in women, will he be able to accomplish his task in human world?

click to read

Dragon Who Vol.01 Ch.001

h1

Superior

December 14, 2009

this is a really good manga with  action adventure and romance, great story line and beautiful pictures and interesting characters

Alternative Name: Superior, シューピアリア, Superior†  , シューピアリア・クロス,
Superior Cross.

Years of Released 2004

Chapters: 24 – ongoing – irregular ( on onemanga)

Vols: 9
Author: ichtys

Artist: ichtys
Categories: action, fantasy, shoujo , Fantasy, Romance, Adventure, drama, Shounen


Summary

The demon queen who subdued enormous and powerful monsters, slaughtered over half of the world population. Surviving members of the human race elected a hero to slay the demon queen, beseeching release from her oppressive rule. His name is Exa the Hero. However, he questions his mission to eradicate the monsters for they too are alive and anguish over that fact. Sheila the Demon Queen became interested in his principles and joined his journey, hiding her identity. Eventually, she realizes that she fell in love with the hero and hence their journey began…

click on the link to read

Superior 1