h1

Arakawa Under The Bridge

April 10, 2010

OMGACKT hahah this is soo funny XD i just love how Ichinomiya Kou is so positive ……….. i think it’s positive ^^’ or maybe just a fool or hmm a man for his words……..aaaaah he’s kawaii XD aaaa and i just love Nino she is just to ….yesss hard to explain ……strange ^^’ but the kappa man is megastrange  hehehe but this anime I just sooooooo funny and a bit cute XD cant wait for the next ep.  Aa and btw I just love the pictures XD and the voices

Alternative title:

荒川アンダー ザ ブリッジ,荒川爆笑團

Genre:

Comedy, Romance, Seinen, Slice of Life

Summary

Ichinomiya Kou has always lived according to the creed of his wealthy, successful family: never be in debt to anyone. But one day, under the Arakawa Bridge, his life is saved by a homeless girl named Nino. In order to pay her back, Kou promises to be her boyfriend; and thus begins his new life under the bridge.

(Summaries provided by ANN and AniDB)

protagonist

Hiroshi Kamiya as Kou “Riku” Ichinomiya

Maaya Sakamoto as Nino

click to watch

Bridge

OMGACKT this post is  number 200!!!!!! aaaaa 0o0. and soon this blogg will be 1 year old!

Thnx, domo arigato m(_ _)m to everyone that have read this blogg

Advertisements

One comment

  1. I got to watch this show during an anime club meeting at my school recently.
    At first we were all, huh? Then WTF!? Then we all laughed like crazy.
    Arakawa Under the Bridge reminds me a little of Cromartie High School (anime ver) for some reason.

    I’m looking forward to what craziness lies in the future x3



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: