Archive for June, 2011

h1

KOUTEI GENTEI and the end spoiler

June 30, 2011

 sooo cute XD aaaaaaw I want a brother like AO !!!  I went from NAAAAAAaaaahh, awwwwww,meh,,,maaaaah, nooooooooooo to KYAAAAaaaaaaaaaa !!! . hihihihi I don’t have more to say than that I thought that the art was good and … well the story is,,,, really shoujo … and i think it’s too short, in this case I would like the usually “girlfriend and boyfriend angry/sad cuz the fans are crazy and the other boys falls in love with her fight “ well off I go to look for another manga XD

Alternative Name     皇帝限定,Emperor Limited

Years of Released     2010

Status     Completed

Author(s)     Yagami Rina

Artist(s)     Yagami Rina

Genre(s)     Gender Bender, Romance, Shoujo

Type     Japanese Manga (Read from right to left.)

Summary

From JShoujo Scans:

Mio and Ao are twins and they resemble each other in almost everything, beside the fact that Mio is a girl and Ao is a boy. They get along quite well and they always support each other, so when Ao tells Mio that he wants to become a member of LUNA, a group of young models, she is very excited. But unfortunately Ao can’t attend the casting so Mio cuts her hair and decides to impersonate her brother for the casting. Though at the casting they immediately realizes that “Ao” is actually a girl, they decide to let her…

click to read

Koutei Gentei 1

THE END

well then it comes to the end….. all I could think was….” OMG THAT GIRL IS SO DEAD !!!!! ALL THE FAN GIRLS ARE GOING TO RIP HER  APART LIKE A PIECE OF MEAT !!!!!”

ok ok I know perhaps it’s a bit dark… but I would like to read a manga that don’t end well. Like the boy cant be with her cuz the fan girls are so crazy, or have to hide her and then she don’t feel loved enough and leaves him….. there are too many happy ending,,, it feels too unreal

Advertisements
h1

LOVE SO LIFE

June 30, 2011


This manga is SOOooooOOOooo CUTE !!!!! JUST LOOK AT THE TWINS !!!!! OMG I WOULD LOVE TO PUT THEM IN MY POCKET AND WALK AWAY XD!!!!  I WANT TO POKE AND HUG THEM !!!!! AND DRESS THEM UP TOOOOOOOOOOOOOOoooooo XD ❤ ❤ ❤

……………………

*cough cough * i like the story and the art is great …….. BISHOUNENS !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ❤ ❤ ❤ hmm hmmmm…. And even if it seems all warm and ….fuzzy it’s also sad.. i mean they both lost their parents T^T…. but I have to say that it was no surprise that Matsunaga-san is falling in love with her ^^. ……. Aaaaargh lucky girl !!!!!!! haaaaa sometimes I wish the world was like a manga (( we need more love in this world XD ))  aaaaawww I really want to know more soon cuz cuz…. I WANT TO SEE MORE CUTE PICS !!!! aaaaaaawww >.<  …. Sorry ^^’’….. well I also like to add that I truly wish I was as good as her with children , trust me; YOU DON’T WANT TO LEAVE YOUR CHILDREN WITH ME.  Weeeeeell……… OMG LOOK AT THE PUPPY !!!!

Alternative Name     ラブ・ソー・ライフ,Rakasta elämää

Years of Released     2008

Status     Ongoing,

Author(s)     Kouichi Kaede

Artist(s)     Kouichi Kaede

Genre(s)     Comedy, Drama, Romance, Shoujo, Slice Of Life

Type     Japanese Manga (Read from right to left.)

Summary

From Which Scanlations:
Shiharu is a high school student who loves kids, lives in an orphanage, and works at a daycare… Until the handsome uncle of two-year-old twins offers her a raise if she’ll be their babysitter. Often relying on memories of her mother’s actions for guidance, Shiharu quickly finds herself falling in love with her new makeshift family.

click to read

Love So Life 1

h1

UMI NO KISHIDAN

June 21, 2011

 Kyaaaa this is REALLY what I have been looking for !!!!! at last a another good gender bender manga with a strong female that can fight and stand up for herself !!! yeah this looks like it’s going to be really good… like the manhwa SAVER !!! omg omg omg I want more now !!!!… the art is cool and… hahahaha it’s almost bad that she is a female cuz she is a such good bishounen XD but but hahahaha this is going to be interesting to read hmm hmm ^^.

Alternative Name     海の綺士団, 海之綺士團

Years of Released     2005

Status     Ongoing,

Author(s)     Togawa Mitomo

Artist(s)     Togawa Mitomo

Genre(s)     Action, Gender Bender, Harem, Historical, Romance, Shoujo

Type     Japanese Manga (Read from right to left.)

Summary

From Aerandria Scans:

It’s the 16th century and the knights of the Mediterranean country Malta take pride in being the strongest in the world. Aciel is a beautiful lady-knight who gradually makes her way into the group of the knights, despite the fact it’s forbidden for women to be knights. Learn the tale of the magnificent knights whose charms neither friends nor foes can resist!

click to read

Umi no Kishidan 1

h1

THE THOUSAND-YEAR FOX’S OPERATION-HUMAN

June 21, 2011

Aaaaah i really want to read more >.< hahahaa this is how i want a manhwa XD the female is strong random and cool XD I really like the story XD hihihi it would be so cool if there was ppl that really is magical creatures XD. This is really one of them I’m soooooooo going to watch and looks from updates XD. Hihihi but I pretty sure that the fox and the prince will end up together in the end and they both will stay human

Alternative Name     천년여우 인간되기 대작전, The One-Thousand-Years Fox’s Big Transform-to-Human Operation, Thousand-Years-Old Fox’s Grand Scheme to Become Human

Years of Released     2010

Status     Ongoing, The Thousand-Year Fox’s Operation-Human 4 is coming next…

Author(s)     Han Yu-rang

Artist(s)     Han Yu-rang

Genre(s)     Fantasy, Romance, Shoujo

Type     Korean Manhwa (Read from left to right.)

Summary

The prince of heaven does nothing but fool around with spirit-fairies–which his father finds out. Angered by the prince’s lack of shame, the King sets a punishment.

Somewhere else, far away, a little fox spirit wants to become human and prays to God every single day.

What was the King’s punishment for his son?
What is the only way the little fox spirit can become human?

CLICK TO READ

The Thousand-Year Fox’s Operation-Human 1

http://amaiakuyume.livejournal.com/218637.html

Yes, I am one who seizes their dreams, I stain my sword red for my ambitions
Because the world is a world of warring states 1, I will take the earth no matter what I have to sacrifice

I reflect on nothing, I write no letters even to my mother in my hometown
When I came to know my own immaturity, my body was stained with blood

The cruel scars of battle
We are the ones who were defeated
There is not even salvation for the vanquished
The unfeeling rain pours down

Dreams scatter as dew on gravestones

Since I head into the distance, the sound comes to me
A gentle, sad melody

Like a young girl is singing somewhere
A thin voice resounds

My tears suddenly welled up and fell
I remembered my hometown
Her song taught me
that peace is most important

If I can be reborn
Like the girl who sang with that voice
I want to become someone
who can save people with a song

If I were able to lighten someone’s load
so that how I am now could be more like that, Ah!

h1

3 HEARTS

June 19, 2011

At first i thought that the man also was a girl…. He really looks like one if you just look at the hair and face ^^’’… but but he is a bishounen XD. I really like the art ❤ ❤ ❤ so pretty and cool and I like the girl XD yeah !!!. I have to say that the end was not what I thought XD. I was surprised ( in a good way) but but I want to know more !!!!!!!!!!!!!! more !!!!! but even if I wish for more I think it was the best that it’s only a one shot…. Hmm hmm …. Kyaaaaa **runs around** I have to read it again XD

 

Alternative Name     スリーハーツ

Years of Released     2011

Status     Completed

Author(s)     Ichinose Kaoru

Artist(s)     Ichinose Kaoru

Genre(s)     Action, Fantasy, One Shot, Romance, Shoujo

Type     Japanese Manga (Read from right to left.)

Summary

Thief Jin Tonic seeks the mysterious treasures known as “The Three Hearts”. One night a mysterious woman falls from the sky claiming to be an escaped Princess from a sacked castle. As fate would have it, she has one of The Hearts. But is she really who she says she is? And will Jin Tonic let her live to fulfill her mission?

click to read

3 Hearts 0

h1

DEAR! (MITSUKI KAKO)

June 14, 2011


Okay i’m BACK ! YEAH XD. It’s SUMMER and WARM i have vacation and a cold =_=’  ( why meeeee TT^TT)  but but now I can read manga and watch anime ! yeah !!!! but but I’m also have a lot of things to do XD.

So now what you have been waiting for XD the manga:

This one is is is……. SO MY STYLE !!!!!!! AAAAAAAAAAARGH  romance, bishounens, summer, love triangle XD. I wish I was like Rei !! and it’s no surprise that she fell in love then her closest friends are both bishounen XD. Aaaaah and the art are really good and cuz this happen in the summer this is even more fun to read and have a very bright, happy, active feeling around it. too bad there are only 2 chapters yet but but !!! I’M SO GOING TO READ THIS TO THE END !!!!

Alternative Name     Dear!

Years of Released     2010

Status     Ongoing,

Author(s)     Mitsuki Kako

Artist(s)     Mitsuki Kako

Genre(s)     Romance, Shoujo

Type     Japanese Manga (Read from right to left.)

Summary

Rei, Kazusa and Banri are close childhood friends. Rei, who’s better than any guy, the cool and smart Kazusa and Banri who’s mischievous and bright have the perfect balance. It’s normal for the three of them to be together all the time and without thinking of themselves as men and woman they’re just together. But something happens after which Rei starts to think of Banri as a “man”, so the relation of the three changes…?!

bishounen !!!!!

bishounen !!!!!

click to read

Dear! (MITSUKI Kako) 1

i already know who i want her to end up with !!!

i already know who i want her to end up with !!!

 

then i saw this girl i was like " OOOOHH NOOOooo!"

then i saw this girl i was like " OOOOHH NOOOooo!"

 

aaaaaaah i want to know how this is goint to end now!!

aaaaaaah i want to know how this is goint to end now!!