h1

☆ Uta no Prince-sama

September 29, 2011

KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAaaaaaaaaaa !!!! BISHOUNEN !!! XD i cant beleive that i did not know about this anime/manga !!!!!! how how how how how how !!! i mean look it’s a 1000% bishounen anime/manga XD

Hahahaha omg I really like it !!! hahaha and the songs are good too XD  and the voices are cool too …. Of course then the cast is :

How could a music/bishounen anime fail with this cast eeh eeeh  ??? XD

But really I really like it…. even if I sometime kind of lost the red line in the story … but that tends to happen with anime based on OTOMEN games and then it happens …. Just enjoy the bishounen(s)  😉   hahaha the only things that … a bit bad is that ( I think) that the girl is too girly >,<  I want a strong girl that can stand up to herself outgoing ! I have enough with anime/manga with a crying, shy, weak, sugar cute , girly girly girls .  but other then that … this really was a 1000% good bishounen anime XD.  I had like 1000 KYAAAAAAAAA, EEEEEEEEH, MAAAH, IYAAAAAAAAH  moments XD and the music really fills me with energy !!! YEAH !!!!!.  but really I want to listen to the songs on youtube …. But it’s hard to find them … or am I doing something wrong ?

Plot

With dreams of becoming a composer and someday writing a song for her favorite idol, Haruka enters the Saotome Academy, a prestigious performing arts school. If successful there, she’ll be able to join the Shining Agency after graduation. However, it won’t be so easy when Haruka is already surrounded by potential idols and composers. On top of that, her homeroom teacher is a current idol, the headmaster was a record-breaking singer, and the academy itself is a chaotic place where anything can happen. To make things more difficult, romance is prohibited in the school! Which prince of song will be paired up with Haruka? Uta no Prince Sama is an exciting, coming-of-age romantic comedy that will be like sweet music to your eyes and ears!

CAST

Hiro Shimono as Shō Kurusu
Junichi Suwabe as Ren Jingūji
Kenichi Suzumura as Masato Hijirikawa
Kishô Taniyama as Natsuki Shinomiya
Mamoru Miyano as Tokiya Ichinose
Miyuki Sawashiro as Haruka Nanani
Takuma Terashima as Otoya Ittoki
Koji Yusa as Hyouga Ryuuya
Kousuke Toriumi as Aijima Cecil
Norio Wakamoto as Shining Saotome
Yūichi Nakamura as Tsukimiya Ringo
Yuka Imai as Shibuya Tomochika
Yuuki Kaji as Kurusu Kaoru
Ayahi Takagaki as Renge (ep 4)
Emi Nitta as
Female high school student (ep 1)
Girl (ep 3)
Hikari Yono as Old woman (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Endou as
Attendant (ep 1)
Ren’s father (ep 4)
Student (ep 3)
Inori Minase as
Female high school student (ep 1)
Student (ep 3)
Kanami Satou as Student (eps 1, 3)
Makoto Ueki as Seiichirō Jingūji (ep 4)
Megu Sakuragawa as Student (eps 1, 3)
Shunsuke Kawabe as
Host (ep 1)
Student (ep 3)
Sō Takeuchi as Attendant (ep 1)
Yuka Keichō as Student (ep 1)
Alternative Name     Song of the Prince, うたの プリンスさまっ, うたの☆プリンスさまっ♪, 咏歌王子, Uta no Maji Prince-sama 1000%
Years of Released     2009(manga) (anime) 2011
Status   (manga)  Ongoing, (anime) 13 ep completed
Author(s)     Kunozuki Kanon, Yukihiro Utako, Broccoli, Kurahana Chinatsu
Artist(s)     Yukihiro Utako 
Genre(s)     Comedy, Harem, Romance, School Life, Shoujo

click to watch

Uta no Prince-sama episode 1

click to read

Uta no Prince-sama 1: The Red String of Fate
Advertisements

6 comments

  1. woaaah~ 😮 cool i MUST watch it !! >w<


    • it’s really cool XD as i said a 1000% bishounen anime ❤


      • XD omg omg omg omg i watched it! soooooooo coooll~~~ and the boys are soooo kyaaaaa dam hot >////w< !!!!!!


  2. *randomly came across this site*
    Haha, how could you miss series like this indeed? xD


  3. dunnoo XD ….T.T was a big mistake ….im theyr fan nr 1!!! XD


    • I don’t blame ya. I actually put it on hold after episode 4 and then just got to catch up with it last week. Ended up I really loving this silly series XD! There should be morrrrrrre!



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: