Archive for September, 2012

h1

OP songs i just luve <3

September 29, 2012

soo today i suddenly just had to re-watch  gokusen and then it hit me how much i like the op song and then …… i started to youtube and found more songs  and remember more, haaaaaaa some songs sure brings back memories.  so this post is going to be like note to myself hahaha sorry 

GOKUSEN-

i so love this song so happy i would love to start my days with it … u know i will do that :O from now on i will play this song when i wake up and go to school XD 

and i will play this song when i stop crying ( if i ever start to cry XD ) well when i feel a bit down i guess

Mei-chan no Shitsuji-

even thought he sings that he miss someone i get happy by this song haha it’s so sweet ❤ 

inuyasha-

this brings back so many memories haaa all the good times i had watching this haa how it could make me happy when i was down. so many tears and kyaaaa and OMG haaaaaaaa the time sure flow fast 

La Corda d’Oro-

haaa could sing this as a kid but now … no x’D haaaaaa i remember how i could sit in my room and sing it again and again and again 

Garasu no Kamen-

i have still not looked up the lyric :O but i still like the song soo much … perhaps i should not look up the lyric X’D 

Saiunkoku Monogatari

this song is close to my heart ❤ it’s so pretty and calm and describes the anime so well. haaa i so want to read the novel so dad i cant get them but i’m aiming at reading the manga YOSH !

Jigoku Shoujo-

so a rainy day song :3 hehehe in fact i think i listen to it more on rainy days than on sunny days XD 

 Higashi no Eden-

there is something about this song that make it so …. i dont know how to say it … all i know i like it and it makes me start to think about things.

 You’re Beautiful-

Q_Q this song THIS SONG MADE ME CRY SO MUCH WHEN I WAS WATCHING THE DRAMA T^T omg omg u dens girl TT^TT uwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

haaaa i will stop for now cuz i want to keep on watching Gokusen XD but but will up this later i hope

Advertisements
h1

LONESOME EDEN

September 14, 2012

manhahamemanheeee Q_Q omg so sad SO FREAKING SAD !!!!!!!! (the sad sounding music did not help to bright it up ) Q_Q i mean this is more happy than sad i mean KAMI-SAMA NANDE Q_Q !!! god y did the bishounen have to do that Q_Q and y is he so beautiful long hair and all and Q_Q sob sob WHY DID SHE FORGET CRULE STORY Q_Q. the art was so beautiful too !…. but the story was a bit confusing but still so so SO GOOD Q_Q it was like eva and adam but but so SAD Q_Q!!!!!!! poor kami-sama !!!!! but i guess i’m happy for them … but still Q_Q NUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!

have to say i had some problems with knowing if the main char was man or female but seems to be female :3 

Alternative Name  沙夢, Lonesome Eden, Ước mơ búp bê, Sand Dreams, Sha Meng

Years of Released 2007

Status Completed

Author(s)Nan Kong Yuu

Artist(s) Nan Kong Yuu

Genre(s) Drama, Romance, Shoujo, Supernatural, Tragedy

summary 

Two stories.

The main one spans five chapters. The protagonist is God’s beloved puppet who lives in a huge garden. Out of loneliness, the puppet seeks company. God grants that, but with certain conditions…

In the second story, an angel is kicked down (literally) to Earth to experience some hardship as said angel has a problem with granting people’s wishes and prayers.( did not read this one the first one was so saaaad Q_Q)

 

click to read  

Lonesome Eden 1

 

 

h1

CHINATSU NO UTA

September 13, 2012

*O* this manga have me a how to say it Hayao Miyazaki feeling … calm and warm and bright. the art is so natural and beautiful and the story is touching and really interesting. it was a really good manga that made u think and well it made me want to sing out loud. a refreshing story and art . so hard to describe it it was just great. and radiate with feelings and thoughts. I really recommends this manga ! ❤ 

Alternative Name 千夏のうた,Chinatsu’s Song, Chinatsu’s Voice

Years of Released 2004

Status Completed

Author(s)Kitagawa Shou

Artist(s) Kitagawa Shou

Genre(s) Drama, Psychological, Seinen, Slice Of Life

 

summary 

The series takes place at a certain Japanese location, where a girl moves in with her aunt to a new house after experiencing some more or less shocking events back home. There she meets a boy named Fuyuki, who she from then on spends a lot of time with. The thing special about Chinatsu is her voice, a voice which many seem to have heard before, but from where? What’s so special about this girl, and what’ll happen in the future?

CLICK TO READ  

Chinatsu no Uta 1

 

h1

MAKE WAY FOR V3 Gakupo !!!

September 12, 2012

i knew about Gumi V3 BUT *O* did not know about Gakupo ( Q_Q in a corner ) so got so happy when i found it all random on youtube *O*…. have to say :O he sound so different but ❤ IT !  sooo wanna find more great songs !!!!!!!! and sooo looking forward to what is going to happen to him in the future !!!! GAKUPO GANBARE !!!!! KYAAAAAAAAAAA! ( still luve gackt but but .. LOVE THE BOTH or is it the same person cuz their voice is … @@ my head )

no CUE THE MUSIC SPAM!

not as much deep as the real one but wooow that os good work *O*

i can feel something *O* the song is giving me a feeling that he has a feeling than he is singing so LUVE IT hahah Luka and him sure is good together :3

this was the first i found *O* dont know really how clicked all random looking for megu megu fire endless night dance BUT FREAKING HAPPY I FOUND IT !

just found this vid googling pictures *O* hhooooooo

I LUVE U GOOGLE !!!

ooh right almost forgot XD

found this really cool and interesting  :O

*O* i know how i will fall asleep today

sob sob now i dont have anymore time Q_Q but now i can fall asleep happy ❤

” now come ,  join the world of vocaloid. i’m waiting…)

h1

1/2 Prince 57 Caelus’ Rage

September 7, 2012

HOLY OMG OMG OMG SREDTCFYGUVHIOFDSUIGADBHKEFJWHUGIHEBWKJHIO! AT LAST !!! (  QuQ) THE NEXT CHAPTER !!. and woow still so sad about Gui but but some interesting things happen and and :O omg the die for real if they die !!! whut THAT CANT BE! and and woohoo poseidon makes an comeback ! and WOOHO what a comeback ! it made me scream YAHOOOO !!!  but i had liked a bit more explanation about the dictator of life’s feelings :O but oh well guess it will have to wait…. and who is  Caelus REALLY working for :O there is something unexplained here :O !! OMG NEXT CHAPTER ONEGAISHIMASU !!! 

CLICK TO READ NOW!

1/2 Prince 57 Caelus’ Rage

 

 

 

SHORT BUT GOOD Q_Q

h1

SHINOBI YORU KOI WA KUSEMONO

September 2, 2012

BISHOUNEN !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BUT NOT SO MANY CHAPTER !!! Y GOD Y !!!!!!! GIVE MEH MORE ! oooh i dont know who i want her to end up with !!! … perhaps i want her myself ( OuO) well i sure wanna be like her ( but i will never cut my hair that short) but but i wanna be a shinobi toooo !!!! …. but lazy but back to the manga …. god i would luve to read  more and see this as an anime *P*  waiting for more chapters and perhaps more bishounens to pop up hihihihi u can never have too much bishounen right hihihihi and the pictures are great *P* really bring out the bishounen and cool part and all the good i mean it’s pretty and well done and BISHOUNEN !! and meeeh ! seems like an interesting story line  but cant really say if it will keep on being good cuz they just started things and then no more chapters >,< y !!!! ooooooh ! this one reminds me of some other manga !!! wait * looking in history*  …. THIS ONE HANA NO KISHI HIHIHI :3  ok ok they are both worth reading :3 and hana no kishi is no Completed !!! woohooo XD 

Alternative Name 忍びよる恋はくせもの,
忍者之戀千萬當心

Years of Released 2010

Status Ongoing 

Author(s)Kirishima Sou

Artist(s) Kirishima Sou

Genre(s) Drama, Gender Bender, Romance, School Life, Shoujo, Action

Summary

Kanade Kazamaki is Shinobi trained and brought up with the Toujo family, being Keigo Tojou’s childhood friend. Defeating the Toyoda family who has reigned over the Tojou family, Kanade joins Keigo at an all boys school where the future head of the Toyoda family, Eishi Toyoda attends… But what is this about Kanade being Eishi Toyoda’s first love?

CLICK TO READ 

Shinobi yoru Koi wa Kusemono 1