Archive for the ‘k-pop’ Category

h1

SUGAR DARK ( NOT A MANGA FOR PPL THAT CANT TAKE BLOOD AND GUTS)

December 14, 2011
SORRY SORRY !! For being so inactive >,< but school is really a time killer TT^TT and i have not been able to read any good manga or watch anime so i hade nothing to write about 
 
…. Ok i don’t know why this was my first manga after a long time with only face  (the) book and study  but i LOVE IT TT^TT even thougt the end is a bit too open for me … I WANT TO KNOW MORE ABOUT THE END !! but the beginin truly are BANG in the face I was like WHUUUUT !!!!!! NOOOO WHY !!??!!??!!??!!?!? 
but this is soooooooooooooooooooooo cute !!! and DARK … perhaps a bit more dark than cute …. The title really fits the manga 0.0,

///// this is really NOT A MANGA FOR PPL THAT CANT TAKE BLOOD AND GUTS. /////

It’s a lovely mix with horror and romance and it have it’s funny moments too, the way the boy and girl slowly are moving closer to each other are just so cute and a bit funny  XD
 the art is good to and i have to say that it’s something about the girl  that make me want to look at her more … perhaps it’s here eyes 0.0….. and hahaha they guy are really cool too XD (Y) but yeat again this is NOT a manga for ppl that dont like blood and guts.
I really had WHAAT BUT HOW !! Moment then i saw a person that i thought was alive was dead and the person alive was not the person i thought he was o.o but but tat made the story even more interesting XD and the story is a bit jumpy from past to present 

 

 

Alternative Name シュガーダーク 埋められた闇と少女, Sugar Dark: Umerareta Yami to Shoujo, Sugar Dark 被埋葬的黑暗, Sugar Dark: The Buried Darkness and the Girl, Sugar Dark: The Girl Buried in Darkness, Sugar Dark: The Girl Filled with Darkness,Sugar Dark: Umerareta Yami to Shōjo

 Years of Released  2010

 Status Completed

Author(s) Arai Enji         

Artist(s) Ooiwa Kenji

Genre(s)  Fantasy, Horror, Mature, Mystery, Romance, Seinen, Supernatural

 

Dark fantasy story follows a boy named Muoru who has been falsely arrested and sent to a cemetery to perform forced labor. There, he calls himself the “grave keeper” and meets a beautiful girl named Meria. Muoru becomes fascinated with Meria as he spends his days digging a hole containing the undead monster named “The Dark.”

Click to read

Sugar Dark 1 The Mole and the Girl

 

Advertisements
h1

the old DBSK

October 21, 2011

I have to says that the day then DBSK split my heart hurt. I miss the old DBSK … but it’s good that JYJ is able to start something new. Ooh well back to old times XD

I found this kpop bad then I was looking for a Chinese band. ( my friend asked me if I knew any good Cpop bad ) and then I saw a pic on DBSK and looked them up on youtube. The first song was HUG ( Korean) one look at HERO (kim jj) and I was stuck XD. After that I was a DBSK fan. I even let someone wrote “TVXQ SUPPORTER” on my ipod ( the first ver) and I printed out pics on them and put them up in my room …. Aaaah I wish that I would have been able to see them live ………..now it’s just JYJ and TQ … T^T sayonara DBSK

 

i’m re-watching this instead of studying XD

 

u just GTL (  for me it stands for GOT TO LOVE) this song XD

 

hahaha JJ is so cute XD

 

Love this mv and song ❤ ❤ ❤ I’m so happy that they got to create it… hahaha and I learn Korean from them “nando saranghae “ XD …… really DBSK’s old songs and JYJ and some SJUJ song are the only I even try to sing along with then it’s Korean lyric XD … ok SHINee’s LUCIFER too (I always fail big time XD V)

their eng sound so cute XD

❤ ❤ the beginning XD

makes me think of “hey” don’t bring me down …. return of the king? and not kings ? ( BUT it’s a cool song BD  )

…. cool dance … but really why atotune ???

 

 

and yeah i’m  JYJ FAN GIRL

sorry all you HoMin fans  if this post offends you   m(_ _)m

 
h1

youtube MUSIC

September 16, 2011

Sorry that i have not been so active here (i wont be able to write anything new about manga just now sorry ) school is all over me and i have still a though time to find any manga that really speaks to me and makes me want to write about it ^^’’’’ so if I’m reading I’m just re-reading old manga.

But ½ PRINCE has been updated so look it up 😉

Oh well just now I only wanted to show you some vids (they are on my twitter to I know XD) but they are so cool so … I have to write about them too 

i’m listening to piano and violin just now ^^. it helps me study XD hahaha so no facebook for me (yeah as if) but really i should face-book and study >,<  (hahaha old one i know XD )

 

ok ok ok this song is just ….. how high was the person who wrote it ?? and what kind of ninja fast superman strong fingers do you need to play this XD

hihihi i like eddie’s  hair flying in da wind XD

h1

VARIANTE ~ REQUIEM FOR THE WORLD

August 13, 2011

Omg TT^TT just thinking about this manga makes me cry TT^TT. So sad so… sooo……SAD !!!!! the story is screaming sadness, pain, tragedy, suffering, horror, fear and but it also have  a gentle touch of romance/love and hope.  The art is really fitting this story and no sugar sweet fluffy puffy star and flowers in the background. If someone was sad YOU COULD SEEEEEEEEE IT !!!! and just so you know there are going to be a LOT OF BLOOD in this manga. If you want so really cry out someday then you should read this manga T^T.  the story contains one of the greatest fears in live , fear of death, fear of being left alone, fear of losing someone important to you. BUT it also have the msg : stay together, don’t lose hope, fight for what you believe in..

 

Alternative Name                 ヴァリアンテ,寄生少女, Variante ~ Requiem for the world

Years of Released                 2004

 Status                 Completed

Author(s)                 Sugimoto Iqura

Artist(s)                 Sugimoto Iqura

Genre(s)                 Action, Drama, Horror, Mature, Mystery, Psychological, Romance, Sci-fi, Tragedy

Type                 Japanese Manga (Read from right to left.)

 

Summary

[From SnowKiss]:

Aiko should be dead, but when she awakes in a secret hospital, she has no recollection of what happened that night until a monster showed up and her memories flood back. Her arm changed into a powerful weapon similar to the monster, a chimera arm.

The secret organization Atheos asked her to help them fight off the chimeras. An accident happened that led Aiko to understand how much she wants to live, and decided to join Atheos, in order to find her place.

 

Click to read

The series Variante ~ Requiem for the world has been categorized as ‘mature’, therefore may contain intense violence, blood/gore, sexual content and/or strong language that may not be appropriate for underage viewers thus is blocked for their protection.

Variante ~ Requiem for the world 1: Before Dawn

i just LOVE DDR !!!!

ok i just have to end this with something happy XD

h1

KOUTEI GENTEI and the end spoiler

June 30, 2011

 sooo cute XD aaaaaaw I want a brother like AO !!!  I went from NAAAAAAaaaahh, awwwwww,meh,,,maaaaah, nooooooooooo to KYAAAAaaaaaaaaaa !!! . hihihihi I don’t have more to say than that I thought that the art was good and … well the story is,,,, really shoujo … and i think it’s too short, in this case I would like the usually “girlfriend and boyfriend angry/sad cuz the fans are crazy and the other boys falls in love with her fight “ well off I go to look for another manga XD

Alternative Name     皇帝限定,Emperor Limited

Years of Released     2010

Status     Completed

Author(s)     Yagami Rina

Artist(s)     Yagami Rina

Genre(s)     Gender Bender, Romance, Shoujo

Type     Japanese Manga (Read from right to left.)

Summary

From JShoujo Scans:

Mio and Ao are twins and they resemble each other in almost everything, beside the fact that Mio is a girl and Ao is a boy. They get along quite well and they always support each other, so when Ao tells Mio that he wants to become a member of LUNA, a group of young models, she is very excited. But unfortunately Ao can’t attend the casting so Mio cuts her hair and decides to impersonate her brother for the casting. Though at the casting they immediately realizes that “Ao” is actually a girl, they decide to let her…

click to read

Koutei Gentei 1

THE END

well then it comes to the end….. all I could think was….” OMG THAT GIRL IS SO DEAD !!!!! ALL THE FAN GIRLS ARE GOING TO RIP HER  APART LIKE A PIECE OF MEAT !!!!!”

ok ok I know perhaps it’s a bit dark… but I would like to read a manga that don’t end well. Like the boy cant be with her cuz the fan girls are so crazy, or have to hide her and then she don’t feel loved enough and leaves him….. there are too many happy ending,,, it feels too unreal

h1

DEAR! (MITSUKI KAKO)

June 14, 2011


Okay i’m BACK ! YEAH XD. It’s SUMMER and WARM i have vacation and a cold =_=’  ( why meeeee TT^TT)  but but now I can read manga and watch anime ! yeah !!!! but but I’m also have a lot of things to do XD.

So now what you have been waiting for XD the manga:

This one is is is……. SO MY STYLE !!!!!!! AAAAAAAAAAARGH  romance, bishounens, summer, love triangle XD. I wish I was like Rei !! and it’s no surprise that she fell in love then her closest friends are both bishounen XD. Aaaaah and the art are really good and cuz this happen in the summer this is even more fun to read and have a very bright, happy, active feeling around it. too bad there are only 2 chapters yet but but !!! I’M SO GOING TO READ THIS TO THE END !!!!

Alternative Name     Dear!

Years of Released     2010

Status     Ongoing,

Author(s)     Mitsuki Kako

Artist(s)     Mitsuki Kako

Genre(s)     Romance, Shoujo

Type     Japanese Manga (Read from right to left.)

Summary

Rei, Kazusa and Banri are close childhood friends. Rei, who’s better than any guy, the cool and smart Kazusa and Banri who’s mischievous and bright have the perfect balance. It’s normal for the three of them to be together all the time and without thinking of themselves as men and woman they’re just together. But something happens after which Rei starts to think of Banri as a “man”, so the relation of the three changes…?!

bishounen !!!!!

bishounen !!!!!

click to read

Dear! (MITSUKI Kako) 1

i already know who i want her to end up with !!!

i already know who i want her to end up with !!!

 

then i saw this girl i was like " OOOOHH NOOOooo!"

then i saw this girl i was like " OOOOHH NOOOooo!"

 

aaaaaaah i want to know how this is goint to end now!!

aaaaaaah i want to know how this is goint to end now!!